Staff

Staff Photo November 2017

 

Leadership Team
John Welch Chief Executive
Michelle Cross Finance Director
Steve Smith Business Improvement Director
Richard Scammell Head of Housing Services
Sue Johnstone Head of Finance
Michelle Newman Head of Asset Delivery

Asset Management
Michelle Newman Head of Asset Delivery
Jonathan Gibbs Statutory Compliance Contracts Manager
David Gill DLO Coordinator
Jack Reedman Planned Maintenance Coordinator
Sandy Mahi Property Services Coordinator
Tom Cakebread Maintenance Operative
Dean Sharp Maintenance Operative
Luke Lee Maintenance Operative
Craig Wall Maintenance Operative
Paul Foster Maintenance Operative
Curtis Butler Maintenance Operative
Wayne Boyce Estate Services Operative 
Richard Poleszuk Painter/Decorator
Samuel Flint Painter Improver 
Danny Sharp Plasterer Improver
Emma Ellis Resident Services Team Leader
Heather Dodds Resident Services Officer
Ursula Millea Resident Services Officer
Jackie Taylor Resident Services Officer


Business Improvement

Steve Smith Business Improvement Director 
Jon Thurlow Resident Involvement Officer
Kirstie Connah Business Support Officer
Ann Seaby Business Improvement Officer
Anne Ardley Resident Relations Officer

Finance
Sue Johnstone Head of Finance 
Mara Gomes Financial Accounts Technician
Lesley Wareham Management Accounts Technician
Vicki Wells Finance Officer
Helen Peck Finance Officer

Housing Services

Richard Scammell Head of Housing Services
Allison Blunt Housing Manager
Helen Cairns Supported Housing Manager
Mary Thompson Housing Officer 
Lorraine Jones Income Recovery Officer
Sean Prendergast Housing Officer
Carole Grazette Income Recovery Officer 
Mark Kerry Housing Officer
Dave Sangster Income Recovery Officer 
Andi Fuller Allocations Officer
Tommy Adeyemi Housing Trainee
Vacant Money Advisor
Alison Hilton Tenancy Support Officer
Rachel Horne Home Support Officer
Nina Howard-Kelly Scheme Manager (Tabor Court)
Sue Williams Scheme Manager (MacFadyen Webb House)
Tracey Maynard Scheme Manager (Kingfisher Court)
Laura Mills Scheme Manager (Edwin Nott House)
Jacquie Porter Mobile Housekeeper
Debbie Lawrence Housekeeper
Julie Lawrence Housekeeper
Dusanka Tojagic Housekeeper
Lynette Weatherley Housekeeper
Julie Gillham Housekeeper
Vacant Housekeeper
Elwyn Davis Housekeeper
Jenny Staunton Administration Assistant
Julie Rogers Administrative Assistant

Development

Joff Lord    

Development Officer